Fixtures & Results

Autumn Term 2018

Week Commencing 17th September
Football
Year 8 Boys
2
vs
1 Stanway Academy - Essex Cup Preliminary Round

 

Week Commencing 24th September
Football
Year 7 Boys
1
vs
4 Manningtree High School
Year 8 Boys
1
vs
1
Manningtree High School
Year 9 Boys
2
vs
1 Manningtree High School
Year 11 Boys
0
vs
5 Manningtree High School
Netball
Year 7 Girls
11
vs
4 Manningtree High School
Year 8 Girls
11
vs
8 Manningtree High School
Year 9 Girls
12
vs
23 Manningtree High School
Year 11 Girls
vs
Manningtree High School

 

Week Commencing 1st October
Football
Year 7 Boys
1
vs
1 Harwich & Dovercourt High School
Year 8 Boys
5
vs
0 Harwich & Dovercourt High School
Year 9 Boys
7
vs
1
Harwich & Dovercourt High School
Year 11 Boys
1
vs
6
Harwich & Dovercourt High School
Under 13 Girls
4
vs
1
Chelmer Valley School - Essex Cup Preliminary Round
Netball
Year 8 Girls
14
vs
2
Harwich & Dovercourt High School
Year 11 Girls
A
vs
A
Harwich & Dovercourt High School

 

Week Commencing 8th October
Football
Year 7 Boys
vs
Tendring Technology College
Year 8 Boys
vs
Tendring Technology College
Year 9 Boys
vs
Tendring Technology College
Year 10 Boys
4
vs
0
Tendring Technology College
Year 11 Boys
0
vs
8 Tendring Technology College
Netball
Year 7 Girls
4
vs
15
Tendring Technology College
Year 8 Girls
5
vs
16
Tendring Technology College
Year 9 Girls
5
vs
31
Tendring Technology College
Year 10 Girls
4
vs
25
Tendring Technology College
Year 11 Girls
2
vs
40 Tendring Technology College

 

Week Commencing 15th October
Football
Year 7 Boys - A Team
vs
Colne Community School
Year 7 Boys - B Team
vs
Colne Community School
Year 8 Boys
8
vs
1
Colne Community School - Home
Year 9 Boys
vs
Colne Community School - Away (Tue 16th)
Year 10 Boys
vs
Colne Community School - Away (Tue 16th)
Year 11 Boys
W
vs
L Colne Community School - Game Forfeited
Netball
Year 7 Girls
vs
Colne Community School - Away (Tue 16th)
Year 8 Girls
vs
Colne Community School - Away (Tue 16th)
Year 9 Girls
10
vs
13
Colne Community School - Away
Year 10 Girls
vs
Colne Community School - Home (Wed 17th)
Year 11 Girls
vs
  Colne Community School - Home (Wed 17th)

 

Week Commencing 29th October
Football
Year 7 Boys
vs
Clacton Coastal Academy - Home (Thurs 1st)
Year 10 Boys
vs
Clacton Coastal Academy - Home (Thurs 1st)
Year 11 Boys  
vs
Clacton Coastal Academy - Home (Thurs 1st)
Year 10 Boys
4
vs
3
Alec Hunter School, Braintree - Away - Essex Cup 1st Round
Netball
Year 7 Girls
vs
Clacton Coastal Academy - Home (Thurs 1st)
Year 10 Girls
vs
Clacton Coastal Academy - Home (Thurs 1st)

 

Week Commencing 5th November
Football
Uder 16 Girls
Joint Winners
7-a-side Tournament - Colchester United (Mon 5th)
Year 8 Boys
3
vs
6
Philip Morant - Away - Essex Cup 1st Round
Year 9 Boys
3
vs
4
Thursable - Away - Essex Cup 1st Round (Drew 3-3; Lost on Penalties)
Under 13 Girls
9
vs
0
Marshals Park, Havering - Essex Cup 1st Round
Under 16 Girls
L
vs
W
Notley High School, Braintree - Essex Cup 1st Round